FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER £15

Asics Athlete Ladies Tennis Tank Top

£15.39 Regular price RRP £35.00
Asics

Asics Athlete Ladies Tennis Tank Top

£15.39 Regular price RRP £35.00 Size guide

Description

Dominate the play wearing the Asics Athlete ladies tennis tank top offering total freedom of movement on the court. The top features a feminine V-neck, a figure-hugging fit, as well as a pinhole mesh back panel ensuring extra ventilation to keep you cool and comfortable during the game. It is produced from a lightweight and soft-to-touch fabric and uses Asics Motion Dry technology to wick away moisture and provide a dry skin feeling. Plus, the shifted, flatlock seams help to prevent chafing.

Description

Dominate the play wearing the Asics Athlete ladies tennis tank top offering total freedom of movement on the court. The top features a feminine V-neck, a figure-hugging fit, as well as a pinhole mesh back panel ensuring extra ventilation to keep you cool and comfortable during the game. It is produced from a lightweight and soft-to-touch fabric and uses Asics Motion Dry technology to wick away moisture and provide a dry skin feeling. Plus, the shifted, flatlock seams help to prevent chafing.

Key features

  • Great ventilation
  • Unrestricted movement
  • Lightweight knit fabric
  • Shifted, flatlock seams
  • Asics Motion Dry technology for moisture management
  • Pinhole mesh back panel
  • Comfortable fit
  • V-neck
  • Material: Polyamide (84%), spandex (16%)

This item is delivered to you FREE of charge using a next day delivery service to all postcodes in mainland England Wales and Scotland (excludes Highlands and Islands as set out in the exceptions below).

The standard delivery is next working day ‘signed for’ service with deliveries, Monday to Friday from 7.30 – 17.30  to your front door. If you would like to delay your order to ensure that will be home or to request an upgraded delivery please request this using the ‘special instructions’ while making payment and a member of the team will be in touch to book in the delivery.


(Please note that if you are ordering this item with other items, we aim to deliver your entire order together where possible).

Exceptions:

Unfortunately we are unable to deliver to the following locations:

Scottish Highlands & Islands (AB30-AB38, AB44-AB56, FK17-FK99, G83, HS1 - HS9, IV1- IV28, IV30 – IV39,  IV41 - IV56, IV63, KA27- KA28, KW1 - KW17,  PA20 – PA49,, PA60 - PA78, PH17 - PH26, PH30 - PH44, PH49 - PH50, ZE), Northern Ireland (All Northern Ireland postcodes).


No reviews yet.

  • Great ventilation
  • Unrestricted movement
  • Lightweight knit fabric
  • Shifted, flatlock seams
  • Asics Motion Dry technology for moisture management
  • Pinhole mesh back panel
  • Comfortable fit
  • V-neck
  • Material: Polyamide (84%), spandex (16%)

This item is delivered to you FREE of charge using a next day delivery service to all postcodes in mainland England Wales and Scotland (excludes Highlands and Islands as set out in the exceptions below).

The standard delivery is next working day ‘signed for’ service with deliveries, Monday to Friday from 7.30 – 17.30  to your front door. If you would like to delay your order to ensure that will be home or to request an upgraded delivery please request this using the ‘special instructions’ while making payment and a member of the team will be in touch to book in the delivery.


(Please note that if you are ordering this item with other items, we aim to deliver your entire order together where possible).

Exceptions:

Unfortunately we are unable to deliver to the following locations:

Scottish Highlands & Islands (AB30-AB38, AB44-AB56, FK17-FK99, G83, HS1 - HS9, IV1- IV28, IV30 – IV39,  IV41 - IV56, IV63, KA27- KA28, KW1 - KW17,  PA20 – PA49,, PA60 - PA78, PH17 - PH26, PH30 - PH44, PH49 - PH50, ZE), Northern Ireland (All Northern Ireland postcodes).


No reviews yet.

(0)

Find similar items

Size guide

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Chest cm74-7878-8484-9090-9696-103103-111111-119
Chest in29-3131-3333-3535-3737-3939-4242-45
Waist cm59-6363-6767-7373-7979-8686-9595-104
Waist in22-2424-2626-2828-3030-3232-3535-38
Hip cm82-8686-9191-9797-103103-110110-117117-125
Hip in32-3434-3636-3838-4040-4242-4545-48